Townsend Bowls Club Printable Fixture List 2019
Dress Code - Weekend whites, midweek greys unless indicated otherwise below
         
Event Date Time Rinks Home/Away
         
Green Opens 06 Apr      
Open Day 13 Apr 10:00 to 15:00    
Presidents Day (Greys) 14 Apr 14:00    
Cavaliers Opening Day 17 Apr 14:30    
Ladies Opening Day (Whites) 18 Apr 14:00    
1st Claret Cup 23 Apr 10:00    
Redbourn 24 Apr 14:30 Mixed 4T Away
Harpenden 01 May 14:30 Mixed 5T Home
North Mymms 04 May 14:30 Mixed 5T Away
Presidents 70th Birthday Gala 06 May      
Berkhamstead 08 May 14:30 Mixed 5T Home
SADBA Centenary Shield 11 May      
L & SC Shield Round 1 v Harpenden 12 May   Men 2 Away
First Melville Cup 13 May 18:00    
Tripartite Townsend (Whites) 14 May 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
Hemel Hempstead 16 May 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
County Team Ten 1st Round 17 May      
De Haviland 18 May 14:30 Mixed 3T Away
Presidents Match 19 May 14:00 Mixed Home
Hatfield CL 20 May 18:00 Men 2 Home
Batchwood 22 May 14:00 Men 4T Away
Hatfield (Whites) 23 May 14:30 Ladies 2T Away
Eversley Cup 1st Round 24 May      
Hemel Hempstead DL 26 May 14:30 Men 4 Away
L & SC Shield Round 2 26 May 14:30 Men 4 Away
St Albans DL 29 May 14:30 Men 4 Home
Redbourn 30 May 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
County Team Ten 2nd Round 31 May      
North Mymms CL 03 Jun 18:00 Men 2 Home
St Albans 06 Jun 14:30 Mixed 5T Home
Datchworth 07 Jun 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
Oak Hill CL 10 Jun 18:00 Men 2 Away
Two Wood Day (Whites) 13 Jun 10:30 Ladies 6 Home
Eversley Cup 2nd Round 14 Jun      
Shire Park 15 Jun 14:30 Mixed 4T Away
Harpenden DL 19 Jun 14:00 Men 4 Away
Triples League Harperbury 21 Jun 17:30 Ladies 1T/1T Home & Away
County Team Ten 3rd Round 21 Jun      
Pavilion 22 Jun 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
L & SC Shield Round 3 23 Jun      
Welwyn & District 25 Jun 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
Gala 26 Jun   TBC  
Harpenden 27 Jun 14:00 Ladies 2T Home
Triples League North Mymms 28 Jun 18:00 Men 1T/1T Home & Away
Triples League St Albans 28 Jun 17:30 Ladies 1T/1T
Home & Away
Welwyn Garden City DL 29 Jun 14:30 Men 4 Home
Family Fun Day 30 Jun      
Harperbury CL 01 Jul 18:00 Men 2 Away
Hatfield 03 Jul 14:00 Men 4 Home
Harperbury Stuart Mather Trophy 04 Jul 18:00 Mixed 5T Home
Triples League Hatfield 05 Jul 17:30 Ladies 1T/1T Home & Away
Eversley Cup 3rd Round 05 Jul      
Batchwood 06 Jul 14:30 Men 4T Home
Bob Vise 1st Round Harperbury 07 Jul  
Men 1 x S/P/T/R
Home
L & SC Shield Round 4 07 Jul   Men 2 Home & Away
Radlett 10 Jul 14:30 Mixed 5T Away
Triples League Harpenden 12 Jul 18:00 Men 1T/1T Home & Away
Royal Household Bowling Club 14 Jul 14:30 Mixed 6 Away
St Albans 17 Jul 14:30 Mixed 5T Away
Jones Cup, 1st round Shire Park 19 Jul 18:00 Men 1/1 Home & Away
Bob Vise 2nd Round St Albans 21 Jul  
Men 1 x S/P/T/R
Away
Batchwood (Whites) 23 Jul 14:30 Ladies 2T Home
Potters Bar 24 Jul 14:30 Mixed 4/5T Home
Triples League Hatfield 26 Jul 18:00 Men 1T/1T Home & Away
London Welsh 28 Jul   Mixed  
Welwyn Garden City CL 29 Jul 18:00 Men 2 Away
Kings Langley 31 Jul 14:30 Mixed 5T Away
Triples League Harpenden 02 Aug 17:30 Ladies 1T/1T Home & Away
Jones Cup 2nd Round Harpenden 02 Aug 18:00 Men 1/1 Home & Away
North Mymms DL 04 Aug 14:30 Men 4 Home
Away Day (Whites) 07 Aug    
Marlow Bowls Club
SADLBA vs East Herts & District BA (Whites) 08 Aug 14:30 Ladies 6 Home
Triples League Harperbury 09 Aug 18:00 Men 1T/1T Home & Away
Triples League Hemel Hempstead 09 Aug 17:30 Ladies 1T/1T Home & Away
Tri Club Centenerary Match Sawbridgeworth 10 Aug   Mixed 4 Away
Bob Vise Semi Final 11 Aug  
Men 1 x S/P/T/R
 
Harperbury Stuart Mather 15 Aug 18:00 Mixed 5T Away
Jones Cup Semi Final 16 Aug      
Batchwood DL 17 Aug 14:00 Men 4 Away
London Scottish Centenary game 18 Aug 14:30 Mixed 6 Home
Potters Bar DL 22 Aug 14:30 Men 4 Away
St Albans (Whites) 22 Aug 14:30 Ladies 2T Home
Triples League Barnet 23 Aug 18:00 Men 1T/1T Home & Away
St Albans 24 Aug 14:30 Mixed 5T Home
DeHaviland 25 Aug 14:30 Mixed 3T Home
Bob Vise Final North Mymms 26 Aug      
SADLBA Semi Final @ Townsend 28 Aug 9:00 to 19:00 Ladies  
Hatfield DL 28 Aug 14:00 Men 4 Away
Triples League Semi Final 30 Aug      
Bushey Met 31 Aug 14:30 Mixed 4T Away
Last Claret Cup 03 Sep      
Shire Park 04 Sep 14:30 Mixed 4T Home
SADLBA Presidents day (6 rinks needed) 05 Sep 14:30 Ladies 3T + 3T Home
SADBA Finals 07 Sep     Potters Bar
Woburn Sands 08 Sep 14:30 Mixed 4/5T Home
Cavaliers closing day 11 Sep      
Club Finals (Whites) 15 Sep      
Club Finals overflow (Whites) 16 Sep      
Batchwood 18 Sep 14:30 Men 4T Home
Ladies Closing Day (Whites) 19 Sep      
Captains Closing Day (Greys) 22 Sep      
Green Closes 29 Sep      
Presentation Evening 19 Oct      
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
Ok Decline